• Upload
[…] An average score of 80-89 (Exceeds Expectations) will result in award of 80% of the Award Fee, and an average of 90-100 (Outstanding) will result in award of 100% of the Award Fee for the performance factor. The Award Fee determinations are not subject to the disputes clause.

34

Page 35: OMB 0990-0115 - Agency for Healthcare Research and … · Web view1.2. The Office of Extramural Research, Education, and Priority Populations (OEREP) is charged with the support of

H.2 RESTRICTIONS ON PUBLICATION AND DISSEMINATION OF MATERIAL DERIVED FROM WORK PERFORMED UNDER THIS CONTRACT

Section 903(c) of the Public Health Service Act (PHS Act), 42 U.S.C. 299a-1, states in part that "No information, if the establishment or person supplying the information or described in it is identifiable, obtained in the course of activities undertaken or supported under this title, may be used for any purpose other than the purpose for which it was supplied unless such establishment or person has consented...to its use for such other purpose. Such information may not be published or released in other form if the person who supplied the information or who is described in it is identifiable unless such person has consented...to its publication or release in other form."