• Upload
[…] Docket No. FAA-2014-1116 Initial Decision, page 23

Page 40: Office of the Clerk United States Court of Appeals for the ... · 1/31/2018  · San Francisco, California 94119-3939 -355 8000 January 31, 2018 No.: 18-70306 FAA No.: 2014-1116 Short

Case: 18-70306, 01/31/2018, ID: 10747531, DktEntry: 1-4, Page 24 of 42(40 of 62)

AND ORDERED:

The Respondent shall pay a civil penalty in the amount of $4,125.127

~RAWALD , Administrative Law Judge

Attachments:

1. Service List 2. Appendix A: Complainant's Exhibits 3. Appendix B: Respondent's Exhibits

127 14.C.F.R. § 13.232(d), governing an order assessing a civil penalty states: "Unless appealed pursuant to § 13.233 of this subpart, the initial decision issued by the administrative law judge shall be considered an order assessing civil penalty if the administrative law judge finds that an alleged violation occurred and determines that a civil penalty, in an amol,lllt found appropriate by the administrative law judge, is wari-anted." ·

DocketNo. FAA-2014-1116 Initial Decision, page 24

Page 41: Office of the Clerk United States Court of Appeals for the ... · 1/31/2018  · San Francisco, California 94119-3939 -355 8000 January 31, 2018 No.: 18-70306 FAA No.: 2014-1116 Short