of information. Some of which Plaintiff alleges is subject to §6304(b).”

C. There is authority that shows that Congress has created an extensive statutory

scheme with respect to assessment of taxes, none of which could replace Plaintiff’s

§7433 claim in the present matter. The current claim is distinguishable from a claim

for wrongful assessment.

The section references Plaintiff’s argument that the February 2012 events were a not

an assessment action as a matter of law (Doc 15-1, page 7-20). See 26 U.S.C. 6203, “Method

of Assessment”, “The assessment shall be made by recording the liability of the taxpayer in

the officer of the Secretary…”

Many Federal Courts have mentioned when dismissing a Section 7433 claim that

while Section 7433 does not allow a claim based on assessment, that individual American

Citizens have an adequate remedy at law for challenges to assessments (citations omitted).