• Upload
[…] accommodation” 10 ) [which the Bishops would refuseto permit]. Plaintiffs' Exhibit 10 “Certification”; HearingTestimony, Bishop Zubik, pg. 43, lines 2–10; HearingTestimony, Bishop Persico, pg. 80, lines 1–8, pg. 82,lines 14–16, pg. 91, lines 7–9;

(c) drop health insurance coverage for employees (i.e.,fail to offer “full-time employees (and their dependents)the opportunity to enroll in minimum essential coverageunder an eligible employer-sponsored plan”) (i.e.,comprehensive coverage), and be subject to annual finesof $2,000 per full-time employee. Stipulations of Fact, ¶51; see 26 U.S.C. § 4980H(a), (c)(1); 13–cv–303, Doc.No. 1, ¶ 150. Said assessed payment shall be “paid uponnotice and demanded by the Secretary,” “assessed andcollected in the same manner as taxes”... and providedfor “on an annual, monthly or other periodic basis as theSecretary may prescribe.” See 26 U.S.C. §§ 4980H(d)(1)-(2), 6671(a); or

(d) purchase health insurance coverage for full-time employees without contraceptive products,services, and counseling, and potentially be subjectto a tax penalty of $100 per day per affected