(1) in paragraph (8)(B), by striking “and” at the end;

*2016

(2) in paragraph (9), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:

“(10) any debt incurred under section 364(g)(1) of this title.”.

Case 1:20-cv-03098-RMP ECF No. 25-2 filed 01/19/21 PageID.1665 Page 27 of 76

Page 135: No. 2:20-cv-3098 FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON

CONSOLIDATED APPROPRIATIONS ACT, 2021, PL 116-260, December 27, 2020,...

© 2021 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 770

(c) CONFIRMATION OF PLAN FOR REORGANIZATION.—Section 1191 of title 11, United States Code, is amended byadding at the end the following:

“(f) SPECIAL PROVISION RELATED TO COVID–19 PANDEMIC.—Notwithstanding section 1129(a)(9)(A) of this title andsubsection (e) of this section, a plan that provides for payment of a claim of a kind specified in section 503(b)(10) of this titlemay be confirmed under subsection (b) of this section if the plan proposes to make payments on account of such claim whendue under the terms of the loan giving rise to such claim.”.

(d) CONFIRMATION OF PLAN FOR FAMILY FARMERS AND FISHERMEN.—Section 1225 of title 11, United StatesCode, is amended by adding at the end the following: