Embed Size (px)
[…] A. The Text Of Sections 7702 And 7703 Dictate That AnMSPB Dismissal For Untimeliness Is Not A “JudiciallyReviewable Action” In District Court

1. Section 7703 of the CSRA provides that, “[e]xceptas provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, a peti-tion to review a final order or final decision of the[MSPB] shall be filed in the United States Court of Ap-peals for the Federal Circuit.” 5 U.S.C. 7703(b)(1); see28 U.S.C. 1295(a)(9) (Federal Circuit has “exclusivejurisdiction” over MSPB final decisions pursuant to5 U.S.C. 7703(b)(1)). The referenced exception to the