See pages 24 through 35 of the Florida Bar Journal, July/August 2006 issue and pages 22 through 33 of the October 2006 Florida Bar Journal issue. David F. Powell, The New Florida Trust Code, Part 1, 80 Fla. Bar J. 24 (July/August 2006). Another Florida Bar Continuing Legal Education outline with either audio CDs or VHS videotapes is available by calling the Florida Bar at 850-561-5629. This is course numeric 0488 and the approval period is from September 14, 2006 until March 14, 2008. II. CREDITOR PLANNING IMPLICATIONS A. GENERAL RULES. As with prior law, new Florida Statute Section 736.0505 provides that property of a revocable trust is subject to the claims of the settlor's creditors. With respect to an irrevocable trust a creditor of the settlor can reach "the maximum amount that can be distributed to or for the settlor's benefit." Where an irrevocable trust has multiple settlors, "the amount the creditor . . . may reach may not exceed the settlor's interest in the portion of the trust attributable to that settlor's contribution."