Michigan Register Issue No. 7 – 2020 (Published May 1, 2020)
[…] PART 39. HEARING PROCEDURES

R 408.3901 Rescinded. R 408.3902 Rescinded. R 408.3903 Rescinded. R 408.3904 Rescinded. R 408.3905 Rescinded. R 408.3906 Rescinded. R 408.3907 Rescinded. R 408.3911 Rescinded.

Page 43: Michigan · The architectural rendering of the Michigan State Capitol’s dome is the work of Elijah E. Myers, the building’s ... Michigan citizens – was missing. During the building’s

2020 MR 7 – May 1, 2020

33

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES,

NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part: “… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.” MCL 24.208 states in part: “Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * * (d) Proposed administrative rules.