Miami's Vice
[…] 83 Associated Press, Fish pedicures nipped in the bud in Florida (Feb. 24, 2009), http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/29364668/ns/health-skin_and_beauty/.

84 See generally City of Miami Zoning Code art. 7.

85 Small Business Administration, Frequently Asked Questions (2009), http://www.sba.gov/advo/stats/sbfaq.pdf (last visited Feb. 8, 2010).

86 Fla. Stat. § 559.21.

87 Fla. Stat. § 559.23.

88 Fla. Stat. § 559.24(2).

89 Fla. Stat. § 559.24(3).

90 Fla. Stat. § 817.41 (“It shall be unlawful for any person to make or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the general public of the state, or any portion thereof, any misleading advertisement.”)

91 Fla. Stat. § 559.26.

92 1994 Fla. Laws ch. 119; 1998 Fla. Laws ch. 323; 1999 Fla. Laws ch. 251.

93 Fla. Admin. Code § 61G5-24.019; Fla. Stat. § 477.0132(1)(a).

94 Fla. Admin. Code § 61G5-24.019; Fla. Stat. § 477.0132(1)(b).

95 Fla. Stat. § 477.013(12).

96 Fla. Admin.