…continued from previous page

105:8-106:15 (June 23, 2015) (Sgamma) (testifying that BLM field officials presented information materials to oil and natural gas operators indicating that the final rule modified the standard for water to be protected). 135 See 80 Fed. Reg. at 16,141 & 16,196. 136 See 43 C.F.R. § 3162.3-3(d)(1)(iii) (requiring identification of the “estimated depths (measured and true vertical) to the top and bottom of all occurrences of usable water”). 137 See A.R. at DOIAR0056164, Pub. Cmt., ConocoPhillips Co.