• Upload
[…] DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2010 13-15 (January 15, 2011), http://liquorcontrol.vermont.gov/reports/act58-2010.pdf. 70 Id. 71 Id. 72

Id. 73 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 16, § 140 (2011). 74 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 16, § 140 (2011). 75 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 16, § 140 (2011). 76 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 18, §1741 et seq. (2011). 77 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 18, § 1741 (2011). 78 VT. STAT. ANN., tit. 18, § 1745 (2011). 79 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. §1426(a) (2011). 80 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. §1426(b) (2011). 81 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. §1427 (2011). 82 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 32, §7771 (2011). (“The tax imposed under this section shall be at the rate of 131 mills per cigarette or little cigar and for each 0.0325 ounces of roll-your-own tobacco.”); see also Vermont Department of Taxes, http://www.state.vt.us/tax/majorvttaxescigarette.shtml (last visited Dec. 2, 2011). 83 ANN BOON, CAMPAIGN FOR TOBACCO FREE KIDS, MAP OF CIGARETTE TAX RATES (Oct. 7, 2011) http://www.tobaccofreekids.org/research/factsheets/pdf/0222.pdf. 84 ANN BOON, STATE