• Upload
[…] The applicant agrees to collect and maintain follow-up data on program participants criminal recidivism and drug use relapse. The data collected must be available for review by LCLE staff and Federal Department of Justice.

20. DUAL COMPENSATION. The applicant assures that no contractor will receive dual compensation from his regular employer and the applicant for work

performed during a single period of time and that adequate documentation will be maintained to verify such. 21. ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE. Under 18 U.S.C. 2512, transactions involving devices “primarily useful for the purpose of the surreptitious interception of

wire or oral communication”, and advertising that promotes the use of any devised for such purposed are prohibited, unless, in the case of the State officer, his conduct with regard to such a device falls within “the normal course of activities of ...(the) State....” 18 (U.S.C. 2512 (2)(b).