• Upload
[…] Commission.

The undersigned therefore call on you to immediately resign from the Commission. In

addition, by copy of this letter, we call on each of your appointing authorities to suspend you

4 S.F. Admin. Code section 67.5; copy attached. 5 Charter section 15.505(e) ["official misconduct" includes "any wrongful behavior by a public officer in relation to

the duties of his or her office, willful in its character, including any failure, refusal or neglect of an officer to perform any duty enjoined on him or her by law"].

6 Cal. Govt. Code section 54950 ["The people insist on remaining informed so that they may retain control over the instruments they have created."]; S.F. Admin.