ratified Tribal-

state gaming

compact

IND. CODE

ANN. §

4-29-2-3

(West 2020)

“Indian lands” statute gaming defines “Indian

lands” using the

definition in 25

U.S.C. 2703(4)

IND. CODE

ANN. §

4-29-2-4

(West 2020)

“Indian tribe” statute gaming defines “Indian

Tribe” as the

definition listed

under 25 U.S.C.

2703(5)

IND. CODE

ANN. §

4-29-3-4

(West 2020)

Compact

contents

statute gaming terms required in

a Tribal-state

gaming compact

IND. CODE

ANN. §

4-29-2-5

(West 2020)

“Tribal-state

compact”

statute gaming defines Tribal-

state gaming

compacts

IND. CODE

ANN. §

4-29-3-3

(West 2020)

Negotiating and

executing

tribal-state

compacts

authorizing

Class III gaming;

governor

responsibility

statute gaming “[t]he governor

is responsible for

negotiating and

executing a

Tribal-state

[gaming]

compact”

IND. CODE

ANN. §

12-16.5-1-

4(b)(3) (West

2020)

Health care statute health excludes health

care to Native

Americans under

health care

compact

760 IND.

ADMIN. CODE

3-2-4.6(a)(6)

(West 2021)

“Creditable

coverage”

defined

regulation health defines

“creditable