Court, which commanded Plaintiff to appear before a Judge of the Delaware County Juvenile

Court for a CYS Court Hearing on November 4, 2009. (Amend. Compl. Ex. “Sept. 16, 2009 Ltr.

from CYS” and “Sept. 16, 2009 Subpoenas.”)

Following a hearing on December 22, 2009, Defendant Judge Bradley issued Orders

authorizing CYS to sign all required consents for the medical care of V.W. and S.W. (Amend.

Compl. Ex. “Dec. 23, 2009 Orders of James P. Bradley, Judge, Court of Common Pleas of

Delaware County, Pennsylvania.”) As of the date of this Opinion, the Court presumes that

6 Section 6337 of the Juvenile Act states that in juvenile proceedings “a party is entitledto representation by legal counsel at all stages of any proceedings under this chapter and if he iswithout financial resources or otherwise unable to employ counsel, to have the court providecounsel for him.” 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 6337. Parents in dependency proceedings are “parties”entitled to representation under Section 6337. In re N.B., 817 A.2d 530, 535 (Pa. Super. 2003).