1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

citizen of Gold Bar, Washington, located in Snohomish County, requested records relating to

well tampering (malicious mischief RCW 9A.48.070) by a former water employee, which

Hill-Pennington, formerly Gold Bar Mayor “Crystal Hill”, failed to report to the Snohomish

County Sheriff’s Office or to Homeland Security for investigation. RCW 35a.12.100 states

the mayor “shall see that all laws and ordinances are faithfully enforced and that law and

order is maintained in the city, and shall have general supervision of the administration of

city government and all city interests.” This request for records was made after Plaintiff

received a phone call from Gold Bar Council Member, Dorothy Croshaw, informing Plaintiff

that the City had just made a secret deal to pay off Karl Majerle in exchange for his silence.