Was this result of an analytical test performed using any state or federal-agency approved analytical method?

You are a Class Member. You are not a Class Member.

8. I’m still not sure if I am included.If you are still not sure whether you are included, you can visit the website www.atrazinesettlement.com, call toll-free 1-866-329-7832, or write to Atrazine Settlement, Claims Administrator, P.O. Box 2002, Chanhassen, MN 55317-2002, for more information.

9. Are individuals Class Members?No. The Class is limited to Community Water Systems, which is defined in federal law 42 U.S.C. § 300f(15) (2006) as a “public water system that (A) serves at least 15 service connections used by year-round residents of the area served by the system; or (B) regularly serves at least 25 year-round residents.”

THE SETTLEMENT BENEFITS — WHAT YOU GET

10. What does the Settlement provide?The Settlement provides for a Settlement Fund in the total amount of $105 million.