2.6. Class Member - The term “Class Member” shall mean and refer to an individual mem-ber of the Settlement Class.

2.7. Class Period – The period ending on the date ninety (90) calendar days after the date on which the Court grants Preliminary Approval of the Settlement.

2.8. Claims Administrator - “Claims Administrator” or “Settlement Administrator” or “Set-tlement Claims Administrator” means the person selected as provided in Paragraph 6.1 of this Agreement.

2.9. Community Water System - “Community Water System” shall have the same meaning as it is given in 42 U.S.C. § 300f(15) (2006): “a public water system that— (A) serves at least 15 service connections used by year-round residents of the area served by the sys-tem; or (B) regularly serves at least 25 year-round residents.”

2.10. Court - The term “Court” shall mean and refer to any Judge for the United States District Court for the Southern District of Illinois, or of any other court, who presides over this action or this Agreement.