• Upload
[…] See, e.g., Minn. Stat. § 97B.055 (“Hunting from vehicle bydisabled hunters”); Mich. Comp. Laws § 324.40114(1)(2012) (authorizes “an individual whois unable to walk . . . to take game . . . from . . . a standing vehicle”); Iowa Admin. Code r.571–51.8(2)(f) (“Shooting from a motor vehicle” - “Except where prohibited by law, ahandicapped person meeting the conditions of this rule may shoot from a stationary motorvehicle.”); see also Cal. Admin. Code tit. 14, § 251 (“No person shall pursue . . . any birdor mammal from any type of . . .vehicle[]”); see also, e.g., N.J. Stat. Ann. § 39:4-64(a) (West1993) (state littering regulation providing that “[n]o person shall throw or drop any bundle,object, article or debris of any nature from a vehicle . . . .”) (emphasis added).