Embed Size (px)
[…] Upload
lyhanh
View
213
Download
0
Embed Size (px)
Citation preview
1 HRS § 712-1243 provides in relevant part that “[a] person commitsthe offense of promoting a dangerous drug in the third degree if the personknowingly possesses any dangerous drug in any amount.” In addition, asamended in 1996, the statute provides:
Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, if thecommission of the offense . . . involved the possession or
(continued...)
IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF HAWAI#I
---o0o---
STATE OF HAWAI#I, Plaintiff-Appellee,
vs.