S. Amboy Roller Rink, 679 A.2d 185, 187 (N.J. Super. Ct. App. Div. 1996) (discussing New Jersey legislators’ concern about disappearance of more than one thousand rinks nationwide, partly due to prohibitive cost of liability insurance, and citing such concern as basis of Skating Rink Safety and Fair Liability Act). The legislative history further noted the significant economic contribution of roller skating to the state economy. See id. 107. COLO. REV. STAT. § 33-44-109(1) (2002) (“[T]he risk of a skier/skier collision is neither an inherent risk nor a risk assumed by a skier in an action by one skier against another.”); Ulissey v. Shvartsman, 61 F.3d 805, 809 (10th Cir. 1995) (noting that Colorado Ski Safety Act creates presumption that “the uphill skier . . . had the better opportunity to avoid the collision”). 108. See, e.g., Hopkins v. Obermeyer, No. X07CV990076715S, 2002 WL 173162, at *1 (Conn. Super.