of 37/37
HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER 5/16 PART NUMBER 79201955 Rev. F HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER PARTS BOOK SECTION 1 PTO SHAFTS SECTION 2 GEARBOX SECTION 3 HITCH ASSEMBLIES SECTION 4 BODY ASSEMBLIES SECTION 5 COMPONENT PARTS SECTION 6 OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER PARTS BOOK...Safety Chain Outer Decal Inner Decal Grease Zerk Lubrication Decal Cross & Bearing Kit Spring Pin 10 x 75 Collar Kit (In Item 10) Collar Kit (In

  • View
    65

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Text of HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER PARTS BOOK...Safety Chain Outer Decal Inner Decal Grease Zerk Lubrication...

  • Page I

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    PART NUMBER 79201955 Rev. F

    HINIKER1700 SHREDDER

    PARTS BOOK

    SECTION 1 PTO SHAFTSSECTION 2 GEARBOXSECTION 3 HITCH ASSEMBLIESSECTION 4 BODY ASSEMBLIESSECTION 5 COMPONENT PARTSSECTION 6 OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • PARTSPart Number 79201955 Rev. F May 2016 Parts Books/Hiniker/79201955RevF

    It is the policy of Hiniker Company to constantly improve its products whenever it is practical to do so.

    Hiniker Company must therefore reserve the right to redesign or change its equipment or component parts thereof without incurring the obligation to install or furnish such changes on the equipment previously delivered.

    INSTRUCTIONS FOR ORDERING PARTS

    1. The reference numbers (Ref. No.) in the illustrations correspond to the same refer-ence numbers (Ref. No.) in the description list. An assembly having a part number can be ordered. All other parts must be ordered individually. The quantity in the (Qty.) col-umn is the number of parts used in this area of the machine. The term “A/R” for number required indicates “as required” where the quantity may vary. Order all parts by their part number and description. Do not use the reference number (Ref. No.).

    2. All references to left and right, front and rear apply to the machine as viewed from the rear of the machine, facing forward in the direction of travel.

    3. Always mention the identification number of the model and serial numbers found on the name plate of the unit on which the part is to be used. Much delay and confusion can be avoided when correct numbers are specified on parts order and correspondence.

    HINIKER COMPANY58766 240th St.P.O. BOX 3407

    MANKATO, MN 56002-3407 USAPhone: (800) 433-5620

    Fax: (800) 637-3991e-mail: [email protected]

  • Page 1

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    1

    SECTION 1PTO SHAFTS

    PAGE 2 3-POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/8-21 (YELLOW) SHIELDSPAGE 3 3-POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/8-21 (BLACK) SHIELDSPAGE 4 3-POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/4-20 (YELLOW) SHIELDSPAGE 5 3-POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/4-20 (BLACK) SHIELDSPAGE 6 1 3/8-21 1000 RPM CV PTO (YELLOW SHIELDS)PAGE 7 1 3/4-20 1000 RPM CV PTO (YELLOW SHIELDS)PAGE 8 1 3/8-21 1000 RPM CV PTO (BLACK SHIELDS)PAGE 9 1 3/4-20 1000 RPM CV PTO (BLACK SHIELDS)PAGE 10 OVERRUNNING CLUTCH, 1000 RPM

  • Page 2

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    3 POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/8-21(YELLOW SHIELDS)

    DWG. NO. 2509

    SEC

    1

    520-02157 3-Point PTO Shaft Assembly

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    10

    520-03158520-03128520-03124520-03159520-03118520-03134520-03129520-03137520-03135520-03138

    Yoke 1 3/8 - 21 SplineCross & Bearing KitSpring Pin 10 x 90Inboard YokeOverrunning ClutchShield Cone 7 RibBearing RingChainScrewOuter Decal

    1211122121

    111213141516171819

    520-03139520-03136520-03140520-03165520-03162520-03163520-03164520-03141520-03142520-02157

    Inner DecalSupport BearingGrease ZerkInner ProfileInboard Yoke, Outer Profile And SleeveOuter Shield TubeInner Shield TubeCollar KitCollar KitComplete PTO Shaft Assembly

    111111111

  • Page 3

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    13-POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/8-21

    (BLACK SHIELDS)

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    1011

    520-0315879203639520-03124520-03159520-0311852003235520-03129520-03137520-03135520-03138520-03139

    Yoke 1 3/8 - 21 SplineCross & Bearing KitSpring Pin 10 x 90Inboard YokeOverrunning Clutch (See Section 1 Page 10)Shield Cone 7 RibBearing RingChainScrewOuter DecalInner Decal

    12211221211

    121314151617181920

    520-03136520-031407920409979204115520-03163520-03164520-03141520-031427920340379204096

    Support BearingGrease ZerkInner ProfileInboard Yoke OuterOuter Shield TubeInner Shield TubeCollar KitCollar KitReinforcing CollarComplete PTO Shaft Assembly

    111111002

    DWG. NO. 2509A79204096 3-Point PTO Shaft Assembly

  • Page 4

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    13 POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/4-20

    (YELLOW SHIELDS)

    DWG. NO. 2515

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    10

    520-03170520-03128520-03124520-03159520-03165520-03127520-03172520-03118520-03134520-03173

    Yoke 1 3/4-20 SplineCross & Bearing KitSpring PinInboard YokeInner ProfileInboard YokeOuter ProfileOverrunning ClutchShield ConeOuter Shield Tube

    1221111121

    111213141516171819

    520-03174520-03129520-03137520-03135520-03138520-03139520-03136520-03140520-03142

    Inner Shield TubeBearing RingChainScrewOuter DecalInner DecalSupport BearingGrease ZerkCollar Kit

    121211112

  • Page 5

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    13-POINT HITCH PTO 1 3/4-20

    (BLACK SHIELDS)

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    1011

    520-0317079203639520-03124520-0315979204099520-0312779204100520-03118520-03235520-03173520-03174

    Yoke 1 3/4-20 SplineCross & Bearing KitSpring PinInboard YokeInner ProfileInboard YokeOuter ProfileOverrunning Clutch (See Section 1 Page 10)Shield ConeOuter Shield TubeInner Shield Tube

    12211111211

    121314151617181920

    520-03129520-03137520-03135520-03138520-03139520-03136520-03140520-031427920340379204095

    Bearing RingChainScrewDanger DecalDanger DecalSupport BearingGrease ZerkCollar KitReinforcing CollarComplete 3 Point PTO Assembly

    212111125

    DWG. NO. 2515A79204095 3-Point PTO Shaft Assembly

  • Page 6

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    1 3/8-21 1000 RPM CV PTO (YELLOW SHIELDS)

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    10111213

    520-03119520-03120520-03121520-03122520-03123520-03133520-03125520-03124520-03135520-03138520-03130520-03129520-03132

    Yoke 1 3/8-21 SplineDouble YokeGrease ZerkInboard YokeCross & Bearing KitShield Cone 3 RibInner ProfileSpring PinScrewOuter DecalOuter ShieldBearing RingCV Cone & Bearing Assembly

    1111211281121

    14151617181920212223242526

    520-03141520-03136520-03139520-03131520-03140520-03137520-03134520-03126520-03127520-03118520-03128520-03142520-03115

    Collar KitSupport BearingInner DecalInner ShieldGrease ZerkSafety ChainShield Cone 7 RibProfile & Sleeve WeldmentInboard YokeOverrunning ClutchCross & Bearing KitCollar KitComplete Front Half, 1 3/8-21 CV Assembly

    111111111111

    DWG. NO. 2518

    SEC

    1

  • Page 7

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    1 3/4-20 1000 RPM CV PTO (YELLOW SHIELDS)

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    10111213

    520-03143520-03120520-03121520-03122520-03123520-03132520-03144520-03133520-03145520-03138520-03125520-03129520-03142

    Yoke 1 3/4-20 SplineDouble YokeGrease ZerkInboard YokeCross & Bearing KitCv Cone & Bearing KitInner ProfileShield Cone, 3 RibOuter ShieldOuter DecalScrewBearing RingCollar Kit

    1111211111822

    141516171819202122232425

    520-03124520-03136520-03139520-03177520-03140520-03137520-03134520-03176520-03127520-03118520-03128520-03117

    Spring PinSupport BearingInner DecalInner ShieldGrease ZerkSafety ChainShield Cone 7 RibProfile & Sleeve WeldmentInboard YokeOverrunning ClutchCross & Bearing KitComplete Front Half 1 3/4-20 CV Assembly

    21111111111

    DWG. NO. 2671

    SEC

    1

  • Page 8

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    1 3/8-21 1000 RPM CV PTO (BLACK SHIELDS)SEC

    1

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    101112131415

    520-03119520-03120520-0312152003230520-03123520-03124520-03144520-03176520-03127520-0311852003243520-0312952003246520032475200323352003244

    Yoke, 1 3/8-21 SplineDouble YokeGrease ZerkInboard Yoke S4Cross & Bearing KitSpring Pin 10 x 90Inner ProfileProfile & Sleeve WeldmentInboard Yoke S5Overrunning ClutchCross & Bearing KitBearing RingOut Shield Tube OVLIn Shield Tube RoundCV Cone & Bearing AssemblyCV Cone & Bearing Assembly (With Flex Net)

    1111111111121111

    16

    17181920212223242526272829

    520032345200324552003235520-03135520-03136520-03137520-03138520-03139520-03140520032365200323752003242520-03142520-0314179203403

    Shield Cone 4 RibFlex Net & Guard AssemblyShield Cone 7 RibScrewSupport BearingSafety ChainOuter DecalInner DecalGrease ZerkLubrication DecalCross & Bearing KitSpring Pin 10 x 75Collar Kit (In Item 10)Collar Kit (In Item 1)Reinforcing Collar

    111

    1011111111111

    DWG. NO. 593679202278 PTO 1 3/8-21 GKN 395564

  • Page 9

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    1 3/4-20 1000 RPM CV PTO (BLACK SHIELDS)SEC

    1

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    101112131415

    520-03143520-03120520-0312152003230520-03123520-03124520-03144520-03176520-03127520-0311852003243520-0312952003246520032475200323352003244

    Yoke, 1 3/4-20 SplineDouble YokeGrease ZerkInboard Yoke S4Cross & Bearing KitSpring Pin 10 x 90Inner ProfileProfile & Sleeve WeldmentInboard Yoke S5Overrunning ClutchCross & Bearing KitBearing RingOut Shield Tube OvalInn Shield Tube RoundCV Cone & Bearing AssemblyCV Cone & Bearing Assembly (With Flex Net)

    1111111111121111

    16

    171819202122232425262728

    520032345200324552003235520-03135520-03136520-03137520-03138520-03139520-03140520032365200323752003242520-0314279203403

    Shield Cone 4 RibFlex Net & Guard AssemblyShield Cone 7 RibScrewSupport BearingSafety ChainOuter DecalInner DecalGrease ZerkLubrication DecalCross & Bearing KitSpring Pin 10 x 75Collar KitReinforcing Collar

    111

    101111111121

    DWG. NO. 593779202277 PTO 1 3/4-20 GKN 396073

  • Page 10

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    OVERRUNNING CLUTCH 1000 RPM

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1234

    520-03146520-03147520-03148520-03149

    Clutch HousingKeyLeaf SpringSupporting Ring

    1222

    5678

    520-03150520-03151520-03121520-03142

    Retaining RingHub, 1 3/4 - 20 SplineGrease ZerkCollar Kit

    1111

    DWG. NO. 2512

    SEC

    1

    520-03118 Overrunning Clutch

  • Page 1

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    2SECTION 2GEARBOX

    PAGE 2 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY, 1000 RPM

  • Page 2

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    GEARBOX ASSEMBLY, 1000 RPM

    DWG. NO. 2505C

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    10

    400-17205400-172065010648850106489601-05002601-02075601-05001601-03003650-06056702-05093

    Casting (Tapped Holes)Casting (Thru Holes)Pinion Shaft/Gear (Replaces 15, 16, 17, 20) S/N-103Cross Shaft/GearBearing Cup (Large) #3720Bearing Cone (Large) #3782Bearing Cup (Small) #25520Bearing Cone (Small) #25581Seal (1 3/4 Shaft)Retaining Ring (1 3/4 Shaft)

    1111113231

    11121314151617181920

    950-011-032203-51156203-51074203-50308501-06483517-11099702-53219601-0200179201412702-05093

    Socket Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 2 1/4Plug, 1/2 NPT Hex Socket HeadBushing, 1/2 NPT - 1/8 NPTPressure ReliefPinion ShaftGear 1:1 Ratio3/8 Square x 1.45 Long KeysBearing Cone 625580Plain Plug 1/4 NPTRetaining Ring (1 3/4 Shaft)

    12111122111

    SEC

    2

    51700216 1000 RPM Gearbox Assembly

  • Page 1

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SECTION 3HITCH ASSEMBLIES

    PAGE 2 TRAIL HITCH ASSEMBLYPAGE 3 3 - POINT HITCH ASSEMBLY

    SEC

    3

  • Page 2

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    TRAIL HITCH ASSEMBLY

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456

    035-420657920099379201772031-06459952-001-009951-001-011

    Cotter Pin 1/4 x 1 3/4Hitch PinBar LevelHex Head Cap Screw 1-8 x 3 Gr. 5Lock Washer 1 InchHex Nut 1-8

    422222

    789

    1011

    7150517279201776850-001-28585501787850-001-305

    Decal, “Warning”Hitch AssemblyTape Yellow ReflectorDecal, ‘Caution”Tape Red Reflector

    11111

    DWG. NO. 3174

    SEC

    3

    79201775 Trail Hitch Assembly

  • Page 3

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    3-POINT HITCH ASSEMBLY

    SEC

    3

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    101112

    792033262501031979203173117-010-008117-010-009875-001-123890-001-00979200965952-002-0107920099079200964035-42064

    3-Point Hitch WeldmentKlik PinLower Pin AssemblySmall SpacerLarger SpacerTop Link PinSpacerSpacer CollarFlat Washer 1 InchPTO Chain AssemblyCenter Link PinCotter Pin 1/4 x 1 1/2

    142222122114

    1314151617181920212223

    7920088079200881034-05172950-001-147792009937920108379201081953-002-021953-005-001850-001-305850-001-28579203325

    Top LinkLinkStover Lock Nut 5/8-11Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 2 1/2 Gr. 5Lower Trail Hitch PinStand Mount WeldmentStand Tube WeldmentClevis Pin 5/8 x 3 1/2Cotter Pin .120 x 2 3/8Tape Red Reflector (Side Opposite)Tape Yellow Reflector Complete 3-Point Hitch Assembly

    12221111111

    DWG. NO. 2494A79203325 3-Point Hitch Assembly

  • Page 1

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    4

    SECTION 4BODY ASSEMBLIES

    PAGE 2 12 FT. & 15 FT. BODY ASSEMBLYPAGE 4 18 & 20 FT. BODY ASSEMBLYPAGE 6 ROTOR BEARING 2” SHAFT

  • Page 2

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    12 FT. & 15 FT. BODY ASSEMBLY

    DWG. NO. 3175A

    SEC

    4

  • Page 3

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    1011

    12131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

    434445464748495051

    000-20179000-20192000-2406379202316516-15001515-1800851599032000-64011000-65186000-65223000-6541179200976950-003-054950-001-013034-05168034-05170034-051727920177879202088035-60063203-51251203-51254400-27038400-340745170021679203223

    6040052460400525203-5000379201397710-05332710-0533379202087715-03174850-001-305850-001-285792030237150412671505171715041317150413679201811792017947920411271505168720-023997920121379200825792031577920083679200860792008667920091279200911

    1 3/8 Machinery BushingAdapter Fitting 1/4-28 To 1/8 NPTLock NutGrease Hose“HC” V-Belt Set Of 2Sheave, 2 Groove, Type “6”Sheave, 2 Groove, Type “1”Shield PlateSpring AnchorThreaded HandleFlipper Shield Rod (Used On 12 Ft. Shredders Only)Flipper Shield Rod (Used On 15 Ft. Shredders Only)Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4 SS Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3 Gr. 8Uni-Torque Lock Nut 3/8-16 Uni-Torque Lock Nut 1/2-13Uni-Torque Lock Nut 5/8-11 LH Line ShieldShield Spacer 1/16” ThickWoodruff Key 1/2 x 2 3/445° Elbow Lube Line 1/4-28 To 1/8 NPT45° Elbow 1/8 NPT To 1/8 NPTQ.D. Hub, Type “SF”, 2 BoreTubular Mount JackGear Box Assembly, 1000 RPM2” Spherical BearingFlange Bearing, 2” Shaft (See Page 6, Sec. 4)Relube Flange WO/FittingRelube Flange W/FittingGrease Zerk 1/4-28RH Hose Shield (Shown)WasherWasherShield Spacer 1/8” ThickLift Here DecalRed Reflective StripAmber Reflective StripDecal Spring InstructionImportant DecalWarning DecalDanger DecalImportant DecalInside Shield (Used On 12 Ft Shredders)Inside Shield (15 Ft Shredders) (W/Reducer Ends)Inside Shield (15 Ft Shredders) (WO/Reducer Ends)“Hiniker” Decal3/8 Cable ClampRockshaft Repair Kit 15 Ft.Anti-Wrap RingAnti-Wrap Shield WeldmentSplined Coupler W/FittingsBearing SupportTake Up Bar12’ Solid Line Shaft (Used On 12 Ft. Shredders)15’ Solid Line Shaft (Used On 15 Ft. Shredders)

    2A/R

    44222

    A/R2422622

    3231

    A/R4

    A/RA/R

    411

    A/RA/RA/RA/R

    31

    A/RA/RA/R

    232212122226416222222

    5253

    545556

    57585960616263646566676869707172

    73

    747576777879808182838485868788899091929394

    79200920792009237920337779201398792017587920181079201793792037187920095679200967953-001-00279201779952-003-006952-004-067952-001-0047920178071504129951-005-003950-003-028950-002-01479201120950-002-010950-002-00979201808792018847920319879203206792032087920180979201883792032047920320579203207792010377920186179201860950-001-024953-001-010950-001-301950-001-112950-001-111000-690967150516971505167715051707150413371504132520-0313879203259950-002-01379203951955-001-0107920396979203966

    Shield RodBottom Cover (7” Wide Drive Shield)Bottom Cover (8” Wide Drive Shield)LH Hose ShieldBearing SupportOutside Shield (Used On 12 Ft. Shredders)Inside Shield (15 Ft Shredders) (W/Reducer Ends)Inside Shield (15 Ft Shredders) (WO/Reducer Ends)Idler AssemblyLower Hitch Pin1/8 x 1 Square Cut Cotter PinRH Line ShieldFlat Washer 3/8 SAEFlat Washer 1/2 HardenedLock Washer 1/2 InchCylinder LugCaution DecalMac Lock Nut 3/8-16Carriage Bolt 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 Hex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 Shield BumperHex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 1/2 Hex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 3/8-16 x 1LH 12’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeLH 12’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceLH 15’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeLH 15’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceLH 15’ Cylinder Assembly Cup Knife & Side SliceRH 12’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeRH 12’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceRH 15’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeRH 15’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceRH 15’ Cylinder Assembly Cup Knife & Side SliceShield AssemblyRH Cover AssemblyLH Cover Assembly (Not Shown)Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 2 1/2 Gr. 8Square Cut Cotter Pin 1/4 x 1 1/2Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 4 1/4 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 2 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 Gr. 5Hose Carrier (Used On Trail Shredders)Warning DecalDecal 1700Warning DecalImportant DecalCaution DecalOuter DecalGrease DecalHex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 1/2-13 x 1 1/2External Snap Ring 2” Heavy DutyGrease Fitting 1/8-27 x 90°Chain Coupling Weldment (Can Replace Item 48)#60 Double Chain

    22212222226185

    A/R11

    48201744

    121111111111111344

    A/RA/R

    1222112

    A/R42242

    SEC

    4

  • Page 4

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    18 & 20 FT BODY ASSEMBLY

    DWG. NO.3176A

    SEC

    4

  • Page 5

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    1011

    12131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

    434445464748495051

    52

    000-20179000-20192000-2406379202316000-25168000-2851179201781000-64011000-65186000-6522379201071000-65627950-003-054950-001-013034-05168034-05170034-05172953-001-002953-001-010035-60063203-51251203-51254400-27039400-340745170021679203223

    6040052460400525203-5000379201397710-05332710-05333520-03138715-03174850-001-305850-001-2857920302371504126715051717150413171504136792018187904120792018207920411371505168720-02399792019287920082579203157792008367920086079200866792009137920091479200920

    1 3/8 Machinery BushingAdapter Fitting 1/4-28 To 1/8 NPTLock NutGrease Hose“HC” V-Belt Set Of 3Drive Shaft SheaveCylinder SheaveShield PlateSpring AnchorThreaded Handle18’ Flipper Shield Rod (Used On 18 Ft. Shredder Only)Rod (Used On 20 Ft. Shredder Only)Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4 SS Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3 Gr. 8Uni-Torque Lock Nut 3/8-16Uni-Torque Lock Nut 1/2-13Uni-Torque Lock Nut 5/8-11Square Cut Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1Square Cut Cotter Pin, 1/4 x 1 1/2Woodruff Key 1/2 x 2 3/445° Elbow Lube Line 1/4-28 To 1/8 NPT45° Elbow 1/8 NPT To 1/8 NPTQ.D. Hub, Type “E”, 2 BoreTubular Mount JackGear Box Assembly, 1000 RPM2” Spherical BearingFlange Bearing, 2” Shaft (See Page 6, Sec. 4)Relube Flange WO/FittingRelube Flange W/FittingGrease Zerk 1/4-28RH Hose Shield (Shown)WasherWasherOuter DecalLift Here DecalRed Reflective StripAmber Reflective StripDecal Spring InstructionImportant DecalWarning DecalDanger DecalImportant DecalInside Shield (Used On 18 Ft Shredders)Inside Shield (18 Ft Shredders) (WO/Reducers)Inside Shield (20 Ft Shredders) (W/Reducers)Inside Shield (20 Ft Shredders) (WO/Reducers)“Hiniker” Decal3/8 Cable Clamp18 Ft. Shield Plate (Used On 18 Ft. Shredder Only)Anti-Wrap RingAnti-Wrap Shield WeldmentSplined Coupler W/FittingsBearing SupportTake Up Bar18’ Solid Line Shaft20’ Solid Line ShaftShield Rod

    2A/R44222

    A/R2422622

    326644

    A/RA/R411

    A/RA/RA/RA/R51

    A/RA/R223321212222264262222222

    53

    545556

    57585960616263646566676869707172

    73

    74757677787980818283848586878889

    909192939495

    79200923792033777920139879201758792018177920350479201819792041147920095679200967952-003-00679201779952-004-067952-001-0047920208879201780951-005-003950-003-028950-002-014950-002-01079201120950-002-009950-001-024792018157920188079203209792032147920321279201816792018797920319779203213792032117920103779201861792018607920208779201778950-001-301950-001-112950-001-111000-69096715051697150516771505170715041337150413271504129792012187920121679203259950-002-013955-001-010792039517920396979203966

    Bottom Cover (7” Wide Drive Shield)Bottom Cover (8” Wide Drive Shield)LH Hose ShieldBearing SupportOutside Shield (Used On 18 Ft. Shredders)Outside Shield (18 Ft. Shredders) (WO/Reducers)Outside Shield (20 Ft. Shredders) (W/Reducer)Outside Shield (20 Ft. Shredders) (WO/Reducer)Idler AssemblyLower Hitch PinSAE Washer 3/8 InchRH Line ShieldFlat Washer 1/2 Inch HardenedLock Washer 1/2 InchShield Spacer 1/16” ThickCylinder LugMac Lock Nut 3/8-16Carriage Bolt 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 Hex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 1/4Hex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 1/2Shield BumperHex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 3/8-16 x 1Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 2 1/2 Gr. 8LH 18’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeLH 18’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceLH 20’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeLH 20’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceLH 20’ Cylinder Assembly Cup Knife & Side SliceRH 18’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeRH 18’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceRH 20’ Cylinder Assembly Cup KnifeRH 20’ Cylinder Assembly Side SliceRH 20’ Cylinder Assembly Cup Knife & Side SliceShield AssemblyRH Cover AssemblyLH Cover Assembly (Not Shown)Shield Spacer 1/8” ThickLH Line ShieldHex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 4 1/4 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 2 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 Gr. 5Hose Carrier (Used On Trail Shredders)Warning DecalDecal 1700Warning DecalImportant DecalCaution DecalCaution DecalRockshaft Repair Kit 18 FtRockshaft Repair Kit 20 FtGrease DecalHex Head Flanged Whiz Lock Bolt 1/2-13 x 1 1/2Grease Fitting 1/8-27 x 90°External Snap Ring 2” Heavy DutyChain Coupling Weldment (Can Replace Item 48)#60 Double Chain

    2222222222815

    A/RA/R2

    48A/R1744

    1261111111111111

    A/R14

    A/RA/R122211111

    A/R42242

    SEC

    4

  • Page 6

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    4

    DWG. NO.6735

  • Page 1

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    5

    SECTION 5COMPONENT PARTS

    PAGE 2 KNIFE & ROTOR ASSEMBLYPAGE 3 IDLER ASSEMBLYPAGE 3 SMV SIGN ASSEMBLYPAGE 4 TIRE, RIM, & WHEEL LEG ASSEMBLY

  • Page 2

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    4

    6

    2

    3

    5

    3

    4

    5

    9

    85

    7

    1

    10

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456

    000-65227000-65142000-65141030-16139034-05170000-65143

    Knife HangerD-RingKnife PivotCarriage Bolt 1/2 x 3 1/4 Gr. 5Lock NutSide Knife

    A/RA/RA/RA/RA/RA/R

    789

    10

    030-16132000-6514479203812792038117920143179203349

    Carriage Bolt 1/2 x 1 1/2 Gr. 5Square Ring3” Cup Knife Assembly (Includes Items 1, 5, 7, 8, 10)3” Cup Knife Assembly Hard Surfaced (Includes Items 1, 5, 7, 8, 10)Cup KnifeCup Knife Hard Surfaced

    A/RA/RA/RA/RA/RA/R

    DWG. NO. 3185

    KNIFE & ROTOR ASSEMBLY CUP KNIFE & SIDE SLICER

    QUANTITY ONLY CUP KNIFE OR SIDE SLICER * QUANTITY COMBINATIONCUP KNIFE & SIDE SLICERREF. NO. 12’ 15’ 18’ 20’ 15’ 18’ 20’

    123456789

    10

    48484848969648484848

    72727272

    14414472727272

    72727272

    14414472727272

    96969696

    19219296969696

    48247272

    1204848484848

    48247272

    1204848484848

    64329696

    1606464646464

    * Note: See operators manual (assembly section) for proper knife arrangement.

    SEC

    5

  • Page 3

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    IDLER ASSEMBLY

    DWG. NO. 2514

    2

    5

    3

    4

    6

    1

    SMV SIGN ASSEMBLY

    DWG. NO. 2521

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1234

    400-22083 850-001-354031-10599951-001-002

    MountSMV EmblemMachine Screw #10-24 x 1/2 Slotted Round HeadHex Nut #10-24

    1122

    56

    033-22007 715-03056 790-41218

    Lock Washer #10Caution DecalComplete SMV Sign Assembly

    21

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456

    7920095551599031725-03047031-06365951-005-037033-12013

    Idler Weldment8” Idler PulleyExtension SpringHex Head Cap Screw 3/4 -10 x 5 Gr. 5Lock Nut 3/4-10 2-WayFlat Washer 3/4 Inch

    111111

    789

    10

    400-10466951-001-009952-001-0067920231079200956

    SpacerHex Nut 3/4-10Lock Washer 3/4 InchSpacer 5/16 x 3/4 ConduitComplete Idler Assembly

    2111 SE

    C

    5

    79200956 Idler Assembly

    790-41218 SMV And Mount Assembly

  • Page 4

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    DWG. NO. 5607

    TIRE, RIM, & WHEEL LEG ASSEMBLY

    SEC

    5

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    101112

    7920321079203647951-001-008952-001-005950-001-023850-001-164850-001-154850-003-053955-001-001950-011-006850-001-153802-000-007

    Wheel Leg Weldment (See Drawing Above)Clamp Plate WeldmentHex Nut 5/8-11 Lock Washer 5/8 Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 2 Gr. 5Triple Lip SealCone JL69349Hub W/Wear Sleeve (Includes 16, 17, 18)Grease Fitting 1/8-27 NPT Wheel Bolt 1/2-20 x 1 Cone LM67048Flat Washer 7/8 Inch

    116661111611

    13141516171819

    2021

    951-005-002953-001-017850-001-155850-001-159850-001-555850-001-158850-001-8287920336880504793805-001-154850-002-66979203649

    Slotted Nut 7/8-14Square Cut Cotter Pin 5/32 x 1 1/2 Dust CapRear Cup JL 69310Wear SleeveFront Cup LM 670105” x 15 Rim - 6 Bolt Black (Not Part Of Assembly)8” x 15 Rim 6-Bolt (Not Part Of Assembly)Tire Valve (Not Part Of Assembly)7.6 x 15 Tire 8 Ply9.5L x 15 Tire 8 PlyWheel Leg Assembly (Includes Items 1-18)

    11111111111

  • Page 1

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    6

    SECTION 6OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

    PAGE 2 RATCHET JACK ASSEMBLYPAGE 2 GRASS DIVIDERPAGE 3 MANUAL END TRANSPORT KITPAGE 4 MANUAL END TRANSPORT HUB & SPINDLE ASSEMBLYPAGE 4 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER STOP BLOCK SETPAGE 5 HYDRAULIC END TRANSPORT (20’ ONLY)PAGE 6 PTO SHAFT HOLDERPAGE 6 SKID SHOESPAGE 7 SAFETY LIGHTING FIELD USE ONLYPAGE 7 SAFETY LIGHTING END TRANSPORT/FIELD USEPAGE 8 HYDRAULIC LIFT KIT 18’ AND 20’PAGE 8 HYDRAULIC LIFT KIT 15’PAGE 9 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 2 1/2 X 8PAGE 9 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 3 X 8

  • Page 2

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    RACHET JACK ASSEMBLY

    DWG. NO. 2502

    GRASS DIVIDER

    DWG. NO. 3172

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    12

    79201851 950-002-013

    Grass Divider WeldmentHex Head Flanged Lock Bolt 1/2-13 x 1 1/2

    11

    34

    031-06208 951-005-055

    Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 2 1/4 Gr.5Mac Lock Nut 1/2-13

    12

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1 000-04067 Rachet Jack Assembly 1

    SEC

    6

    79201854 Grass Divider Assembly

  • Page 3

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1234567

    792010407920188779200977850-001-309000-20255950-001-246950-001-166

    Transport Tongue AssemblyFront Transport Mount WeldmentRear Transport WeldmentHitch Pin AssemblyClevis Pin AssemblyHex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 7 1/2 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 3/4-10 x 2 Gr. 5

    1112123

    89

    10111213

    034-05170034-05173952-003-00479201044850-001-828805-001-154

    UNI-Torque Lock Nut 1/2-13 UNI-Torque Lock Nut 3/4-10 SAE Flat Washer 1/2 InchEnd Transport Spindle Assembly5 x 15 Rim - 6 Bolt7.60 x 15 Tire 8 Ply

    23422

    A/R

    DWG. NO. 3186

    MANUAL END TRANSPORT KITFOR USE ON 12’, 15’, 18’

    AND(20’ SN 1740-0090-103 AND LOWER)(20’ SN 1741-0244-103 AND LOWER)(20’ SN 1742-0047-103 AND LOWER)

    SEC

    6

    1751 End Transport Kit

  • Page 4

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1234567

    79201028850-001-164850-001-154850-003-053955-001-001950-011-006850-001-153

    Spindle End TransportTriple Lip SealCone JL69349Hub W/Wear Sleeve (Includes Item 12)Grease Fitting 1/8-27 NPT Wheel Bolt 1/2-20 x 1Cone LM67048

    1111161

    89

    101112

    802-000-007951-005-002953-001-017850-001-155850-001-55579201044

    Washer 7/8 Slotted Nut 7/8-14Square Cut Cotter Pin 5/32 x 1 1/2 Dust CapWear SleeveComplete Spindle Assembly

    11111

    DWG. NO. 2519

    MANUAL END TRANSPORT HUB & SPINDLE ASSEMBLY

    SEC

    6

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1 79203414 Hydraulic Cylinder Stop Block Set 1

    DWG. NO. 6857

    HYDRAULIC CYLINDER STOP BLOCK SET

  • Page 5

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    6

    HYDRAULIC END TRANSPORT KITFOR USE ON 20’ ONLY

    (20’ SN 1740-0090-104 AND UP)(20’ SN 1741-0244-104 AND UP)(20’ SN 1742-0047-104 AND UP)

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    123456789

    10111213141516171819202122

    79202985792026697920335179202987792033887920297879203378792029887920236879203419957-021-001955-001-002956-007-023957-029-00179202989956-003-001921-001-144956-008-03662301179202990950-001-16579202967

    Rear Wheel Leg AssemblyFront Wheel Leg AssemblyTire & Rim Assembly 9.5L-15 x 12 PlyJack Clevis Weldment End Trans Hitch W/Decal AssemblyRear Transport Pivot WeldmentFront WeldmentBracket, Pivot ClampHydraulic Cylinder 3 x 8 (See Sec 6 Pg 9) LionCylinder StopHose Assembly 1/4 x 54”Grease Fitting 1/4-28Bulkhead Fitting-Tee 9/16 JICHose Assembly 1/4 x 120”Rockshaft BearingStraight Adapter 9/16 To 3/4,.297 ID14” Plastic Cable TieMale Hydraulic 3/4 ORB Connector ISOLynch Pin 5/16 x 2 3/4Rockshaft Bearing CapHex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 7 1/2 Gr. 5Hitch Pin

    1121111222422264825233

    23242526272829303132333435363738394041424344

    950-001-152060756034-05173950-001-097951-005-03679202681950-001-092951-005-051950-001-125950-001-023950-001-166034-05170921-001-490921-001-48779203524400-11027030-1604185501557953-001-007792034447920343679202686

    Hex Head Cap Screw 3/4-10 x 6 Gr. 5Lock Nut 5/8-11 Nylon InsertLock Nut 3/4-10 Gr. B Uni-TorqueHex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 2 1/2 Gr. 5Lock Nut 5/16-18 Mac LocPinHex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 3/4 Gr. 5Lock Nut 3/8-16, 2 WayHex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 1/2 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 2 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 3/4-10 x 2 Gr. 5Lock Nut 1/2 Gr. B StoverGreen Cable TieRed Cable TieTubular Mount Jack 10” TravelBracketCarriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 Gr. 5Cylinder PinCotter Pin 3/16 x 1 1/2 EP Square CutCompression SpringLatchCylinder Stop

    1544824442348811224222

    DWG. NO. 6858For Hub Bearing Info See Sec 5 Pg 479202993 Hydraulic End Transport Kit

  • Page 6

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SKID PLATE KIT

    DWG. NO. 5941

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    12

    79202281950-001-029

    Skid WeldmentHex Head Cap Screw 3/4-10 x 1 3/4 Gr. 5

    28

    3 951-005-097 Lock Nut 3/4-10 Mac-Lock 8

    79202306 Skid Plate Kit

    SEC

    6

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    12345678

    950-003-012951-005-051952-001-004952-004-067951-005-0367920274079202638031-06110

    Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 2 1/4 Gr. 5Lock Nut 3/8-16 2-WayLock Washer 1/2 InchFlat Washer 1/2 InchLock Nut 5/16-18 Mac LocPTO HolderMount PlateHex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 2 1/4 Gr. 5

    13221112

    9101112131415

    792026397920343479203444950-001-200950-001-13579202739953-005-001

    PTO HolderHose StopCompression SpringHex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1 1/4 Gr. 5Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 2 3/4 Gr. 5PinHair Pin

    1111211

    DWG. NO. 6382

    PTO HOLDER

  • Page 7

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SAFETY LIGHT FIELD USE ONLY

    DWG. NO. 5940

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1234

    36100000361000013880902879202294

    Light, Implement, LH AssemblyLight, Implement, RH AssemblyHarness, LightingLight Bracket

    1112

    567

    367-001-014031-06006951-005-089

    Cable Tie, Black 8 InchHex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1 Gr. 5Hex Nut 1/4-20 2-Way

    1288

    SEC

    6

    END TRANSPORT/FIELD USE SAFETY LIGHTING PACKAGE

    DWG. NO. 6506

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    12345

    7920312479203125400-1102738809035367-001-014

    Light Assembly LeftLight Assembly RightBracketLighting HarnessCable Tie, Black 8 Inch

    1111

    20

    6789

    030-1604179203129951-005-03679203128

    Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 Gr. 5Wire HolderMac Lock Nut 5/16-18Long Light Bar

    6161

    79203126 Safety Light Package

  • Page 8

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    6

    HYDRAULIC LIFT KIT 18’ AND 20’

    DWG. NO. 5943

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1234

    79202351956-003-001957-022-014956-007-023

    Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x 8 (See Sec 6 Pg 9)Straight Adapter 9/16 M To 3/4 M .297IDHose Assembly 1/4 x 126”Fitting-Tee Bulkhead 9/16 JIC

    2442

    567

    957-028-011956-008-036921-001-144

    Hose Assembly 3/8 x 150”Connector ISO Male Hydraulic 3/4 ORB14” Plastic Cable Tie

    228

    79202349 Hydraulic Lift Kit 18’ and 20’

    HYDRAULIC LIFT KIT 15’

    DWG. NO. 6531

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    12

    79202368956-005-001

    3 x 8 Cylinder Assembly90° Elbow

    12

    34

    957-004-006 957-004-007

    Hose Assembly 3/8 x 156” Hose Assembly 3/8 x 172”

    11

    79201616 Hydraulic Cylinder Package

  • Page 9

    HINIKER 1700 SHREDDER

    5/16

    SEC

    6

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1 79202366 Seal Kit 1

    2 1/2 X 8 CYLINDER

    DWG. NO. 656779202351 2 1/2 x 8 Cylinder

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    REF.NO.

    PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1 79202380 Seal Kit 1

    3 X 8 CYLINDER

    DWG. NO. 594979202368 3 x 8 Cylinder