except as authorized by RTI in the performance of services or work under this Agreement. D. Any program, document, data or information supplied by Subcontractor to Client through RTI may be used, copied or

disclosed by Client as necessary in the normal course of its business, notwithstanding any copyright of Subcontractor in such materials and notwithstanding any notices or legends appearing thereon.

ARTICLE 22. Restrictions on Publication and Dissemination of Material Derived From Work Performed Under this Subcontract

Section 934(c) of the Public Health Service Act (PHS Act), 42 U.S.C. 299c-3(c), states in part that “No information, if the establishment or person supplying the information or described in it is identifiable, obtained in the course of activities undertaken or supported under this title, may be used for any purpose other than the purpose for which it was supplied unless such establishment or person has consented…to its use for such other purpose. Such information may not be published or released in other form if the person who supplied the information or who is described in it is identifiable unless such person has consented…to its publication or release in other form.” To ensure compliance with these requirements and to fulfill the mandate of 933(b)(1) of the PHS Act, 42 U.S.C. 299c-2(b)(1), to assure that statistics developed with the Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality (AHRQ) support are of high quality, comprehensive, timely, and adequately analyzed,