Embed Size (px)
[…] g. Disaster-Related Costs
h. Other
(4) Reserved Cash
a. Statutory Cash BalanceGARVEE/Federal Repayment Reserve
b. GARVEE/Federal Repayment ReserveTransportation Emergency
Reserve
c. Transportation Emergency ReserveTrustee Accounts – Build NC
proceeds
d. Other ReservesTrustee Accounts – GARVEE
e. Trustee Accounts – Build NC proceedsTrustee Accounts – Other
Bonds
Page 10 House Bill 77-Ratified
f. Trustee Accounts – GARVEE
g. Trustee Accounts – Other Bonds
(5) Unreserved Cash Balance Total
a. Highway Fund Total
b. Highway Trust Fund Total
c. Statutory Cash Requirement"
SECTION 4.10.(b) Subsection (o) of G.S. 143C-6-11, as enacted by S.L. 2019-251,
reads as rewritten:
"(o) Balance Sheet Report. – By the third fifteenth day of each month, the Department of
Transportation shall submit a balance sheet report of all assets, debits, liabilities, and fund
balances with an explanation of significant changes from the prior month to the Joint Legislative
Transportation Oversight Committee and the Fiscal Research Division."
POWELL BILL FUNDS
SECTION 4.11.(a) Section 5.4 of S.L. 2019-250 is repealed.
SECTION 4.11.(b) For the 2020-2021 fiscal year, municipalities with a population
of 400,000 or more shall only receive two-thirds of the 2019-2020 fiscal year allocation of Powell