Force 2nd Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution to WASHINGTON STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
[…] 63-64, no. 17. 5 RCW 29A.84.720 Officers - Violations generally, reads as follows: "Every person charged with the performance of any duty under the provisions of any law of this state relating to elections, including primaries, or the provisions of any charter or ordinance of any city or town of this state relating to elections who willfully neglects or refuses to perform such duty, or who, in the performance of such duty, or in his or her official capacity, knowingly or fraudulently violates any of the provisions of law relating to such duty, is guilty of a class Cfelony punishable under RCW9A.20.021 and shall forfeit his or her office."

    6 RCW 36.16.040 Oath of office. "Every person elected to county office shall before he or she enters upon the duties of his or her office take and subscribe an oath or affirmation that he or she will faithfully and impartially discharge

    SECOND COMPLAINT for DISBARMENT and REFERRAL for PROSECUTION of NICHOLAS FORCE Page 2 of 4

  • COUNTY AUDITOR and thus remains a criminal usurper in that Office. (See footnotes I, 2, 3, 4 & 6 herein).

    d.