2) Although Amazon moved for summary judgment on Plaintiffs’ unjust enrichment

claim, its briefing did not address this claim. Under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure

56, the moving party has the burden of establishing that no genuine issues of material

fact exist with respect to each claim for which the movant seeks summary judgment.

Amazon has failed to meet its burden on summary judgment with respect to this

claim. Accordingly, Amazon’s motion for summary judgment on Plaintiffs’ unjust

enrichment claim is DENIED;

137 See Utah Code Ann. § 13-11a-4(2)(c) (“Costs shall be allowed to the prevailing party unless the court otherwise directs. The court shall award attorneys’ fees to the prevailing party.”); see also § 13-11a-4(3) (“The court may order the defendant to promulgate corrective advertising by the same media and with the same distribution and frequency as the advertising found to violate this chapter.”). 138 Docket no. 59.

30

Case 2:13-cv-00169-DN Document 154-11 Filed 01/20/16 Page 31 of 33

Page 31: FOR THE DISTRICT OF UTAH, CENTRAL DIVISION SANMEDICA ... · products included, at times, Original Forumula GH3, AminoGH, Secratatropin HGH, Genf20 Plus, Controlled Labs Blue Growth,