True and accurate

copies of the Instruments are attached hereto as Exhibits A, B, C, and D, respectively, and are

incorporated by reference herein. The parties responsible for the filing the Instruments

include Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems (MERS), Katie Brewer, Juan Aguirre,

Residential Funding Company, LLC, Deutsche Bank Trust Company America, LaSalle Bank, NA,

and Barry Johnson attorney at SettlePou Law firm Dallas Texas.

3. Movant would show and alleges herein that the Instruments are fraudulent, as

defined by Section 51.901(c)(2) of the Texas Government Code, and that the Instruments

should therefore not be accorded lien status and transfer power. Section 51.903(c) provides

that “[a] motion under this section may be ruled on by a district judge having jurisdiction over

real property matters in the county where the subject document was filed. The court's finding

may be made solely on a review of the documentation or instrument attached to the motion

and without hearing any testimonial evidence. The court's review may be made ex parte 

without delay or notice of any kind.” Tex. Govt. Code § 51.903(c).

4. Amelia Colvin, Movant herein, is the record owner of the Property, which is

legally described as follows:

Being known on the tax rolls Brazoria County, Texas as Tract 10B, being a

0.1344 acre tract out of the Subdivision of Tract 46 (a.k.a. Kramig Subdivision)