FEDERAL FISCAL YEAR 2020 REPORT ON THE REVIEW OF
[…] Section 107b(3) of the Randolph-Sheppard Act (20 U.S.C. § 107, et. seq.) permits States to set aside from the net proceeds of the operation of vending facilities in the State, funds that may be used by the State for certain purposes set forth in the law and described more fully in the

1 The VR regulations at 34 C.F.R. § 361.49(a)(5)(i) make clear that “management services and supervision,” for purposes of the VR program, “includes inspection, quality control, consultation, accounting, regulating, in-service training, and related services provided on a systematic basis to support and improve small business enterprises operated by individuals with significant disabilities. Management services and supervision may be provided throughout the operation of the small business enterprise.”

40