Family Law: Husband and Wife
[…] 85. Id.86. Id.87. Id.88. Id.89. Id.90. Id.91. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 4.002 (West 2006) (making premarital agreements pre-

sumptively binding and enforceable under Texas law).92. Moore, 383 S.W.3d at 194-95; see also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 4.006(a)(1) (West

2006) ("A premarital agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcementis requested proves that . . . the party did not sign the agreement voluntarily.").

93. Moore, 383 S.W.3d at 195 (citing Martin v. Martin, 287 S.W.3d 260, 263 (Tex.App.-Dallas 2009, pet. denied)).

94. Id. at 195.95. Id. at 196.96. Id.97. Id.

902 [Vol. 66

Page 10: Family Law: Husband and Wife

Family Law: Husband and Wife