Family Law: Husband and Wife
[…] 232. Id. at 675.233. Id.234. Id. at 674-75.235. Id. at 675.236. Id.237. Id. at 673; see also 11 U.S.C. § 527(b) (2006) ("A debt relief agency providing

bankruptcy assistance to an assisted person shall provide . . . notices required [that informthat person] . . . [that] if [they] choose to file under chapter 7, [they] may be asked by acreditor to reaffirm a debt."); 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(5) ("A discharge under section 727 ... ofthis title does not discharge an individual debtor from any debt .. . for a