Family Law: Husband and Wife
[…] 364. Id. at 413.365. In re C.F.M., 360 S.W.3d 654, 658 (Tex. App.-Dallas 2012, no pet.).366. Id. at 656.367. Id.368. Id. at 657.369. Id. at 655.370. Id. at 658.371. Id. at 661.372. Id. at 658-59; see also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 6.502 (West 2006).373. In re CF.M., 360 S.W.3d at 659.374. Id.375. Id.376. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 6.502(a)(5) (West 2006) ("While a suit . .. is pending

... the court may render an appropriate order, including the granting of a temporaryinjunction ... and including .. . an order .. . appointing a receiver for the preservation andprotection of the property of the parties.") (emphasis added).

926 [Vol. 66

Page 34: Family Law: Husband and Wife

Family Law: Husband and Wife

it would certainly have done so by defining it further.377

C. Ex-SPOUSAL MAINTENANCE