A creditor shall not take into account whether there is a telephone listing in the name of an applicant for consumer credit but may take into account whether there is a telephone in the applicant's residence.”) 262 15 U.S.C.A. § 1691d(d) (“Combining credit accounts of husband and wife with same creditor to determine permissible finance charges or loan ceilings under Federal or State laws[:] When each party to a marriage separately and voluntarily applies for and obtains separate credit accounts with the same creditor, those accounts shall not be aggregated or otherwise combined for purposes of determining permissible finance charges or permissible loan ceilings under the laws of any State or of the United States.”). 263 See Act of Oct. 28, 1974, Pub. L. No. 93-495. 264 See, e.g., Anderson v.