• Upload
[…] ROBERT and HEIDI CAMPBELL, KEITH and TRISHA REOPELLE, JAMES and JAN HOLMES, and TIM JENSEN, Plaintiffs, Case No. 16 -CV -0350 Case Code: 30704 ENBRIDGE ENERGY COMPANY, INC., ENBRIDGE ENERGY, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, and ENBRIDGE ENERGY, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP WISCONSIN, Defendants. PETITIONERS' INITIAL BRIEF ON REMEDY This certiorari review action was brought pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 59.694(10). That statute sets forth the scope of a court's authority in reviewing a challenge to a county zoning decision as well as the available remedies that may be granted. Specifically, "[t]he court may reverse or affirm, wholly or partly, or may modify, the decision brought up for review."

ENBRIDGE ENERGY COMPANY, INC., and ENBRIDGE ENERGY ... · ENBRIDGE ENERGY COMPANY, INC., ENBRIDGE ENERGY, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, and ENBRIDGE ENERGY, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP WISCONSIN,

  • Upload
    others

  • View
    5

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview