• Upload
[…] Lickter (2010) 189 Cal.App.4th 712, 726 [quoting White v. County of Sacramento (1982) 31 Cal.3d 676, 680; Board of Port Commrs. v. Williams (1937) 9 Cal.2d 381, 389.]. 137 Lickter v. Lickter (2010) 189 Cal.App.4th 712, 726 [citing People v. Corey (1978) 21 Cal.3d 738, 742; (quoting Wholesale T. Dealers v. National etc. Co. (1938) 11 Cal.2d 634, 659).]. 138 Statutes 1998, chapter 752, section 1.

41 Animal Adoption, 11-9811-I-01

Draft Proposed Decision

state of California “that no adoptable animal should be euthanized if it can be adopted into a suitable home.”139