46. Technical Correction – Required Exit Counseling for BorrowersCite: §682.604(a)(5)(i)

Comment: The word “paragraph” should be plural.Recommendation: Revise §682.604(a)(5)(i) as follows:“… provides the borrower with the information described in paragraphs (a)(2)(i) and (a)(2)(ii) of this section.”

47. Technical Correction – Administrative and Fiscal Requirements for Schools that ParticipatedCite: §682.610

Comment: The words “in the FFEL Program” should be added to the end of the heading. This would make the heading consistent with other headings in the Proposed Rule.

Recommendation: Revise the heading of §682.610 as follows:

“Administrative and fiscal requirements for schools that participated in the FFEL Program.”

48. Technical Correction – Purpose and Scope Cite: §682.700(a)

Comment: The Proposed Rule deletes all references to schools as lenders in this section of the regulations but neglects to delete the statutory reference to schools (section 432(h)(3)) in the section.