Designating Terrorist Organizations: Due Process Overdue
[…] 87 Singh-Kaur v. Ashcroft, 385 FJd 293, 301 (3d Cir. 2004).

88 8 U.S.C. § 1227(a)(4)(B) (2009) ("Any alien who is described in subparagraph (B) or (F) of section I I 82(a)(3) of this title is deportable.").

89 8 U.S.C. § 1536 (a)(I)(A) (2009). This applies to lawful pennanent residents as well, although these aliens are entitled to a release hearing where they only be released if they can show that (I) they are a lawful resident; (2) they are not likely to flee if released; and (3) they "will not endanger national security, or the safety of any person or the community, if released." 8 U.S. C. § 1536 (a)(2)(A)(i)-(iii) (2009).

90 8 U.S.c. § 1533 (c)(I)(A) (2009) ("In determining whether to grant [the removal] application under this section, a single judge of the removal court may consider, ex parte and in camera, in addition to the information contained in the application ... other information, including classified information, presented under oath or affirmation .... ").