• Upload
[…] 109. Accordingly, we find that the EA’s comparison of the relative merits of the Myersville Compressor Station and the other alternatives is consistent with the CEQ regulations, and more than adequate for ensuring the Commission made an informed decision.

79 Id..

80 The CEQ regulations at 40 C.F.R. § 1502.23 (2012) provide that if a cost-benefit analysis is prepared, “it shall be incorporated by reference or appended to the [environmental] statement as an aid in evaluating the environmental consequences.” (emphasis added).

81 EA at 90-98.

Docket No. CP12-72-000 - 35 -

Air Quality Impacts