Embed Size (px)
[…] (c) to read as follows:

“(c) If there is no initiator within the meaning of section 101(4A), the Mayor shall

discharge the responsibilities of the initiator set forth in this section.”.

26

625

626

627

628

629

630

631

632

633

634

635

636

637

638

639

640

641

642

643

644

645

646

647

Page 27: Committee Print for Bill 22-244, the 'Fiscal Year 2018 ...dccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/B22-24…  · Web viewTo enact and amend provisions of law necessary to

Committee of the WholeDRAFT print – Bill 22-244May 30, 2017

(e) Section 424(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 9-204.24(a)(1)) is amended by adding a new

subparagraph (B-i) to read as follows:

“(B-i) District Department of Transportation and Office of the

Chief Technology Officer records;”.

TITLE II. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND REGULATION

SUBTITLE A. HISTORIC-ONLY PERMIT FEE REDUCTION

Sec. 2001. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “Historic-Only Permit Fee Reduction Amendment Act

of 2017”.