Embed Size (px)
[…] (b) Section 10(a) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.07(a)) is amended by striking the phrase

“Corporation Counsel,” and inserting the phrase” Attorney General,” in its place.

(c) Section 11(g) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.08(g)) is amended by striking the phrase

“Corporation Counsel.” and inserting the phrase “Attorney General.” in its place.

(d) Section 12(a)(10) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.09(a)(10)) is amended by striking the

phrase “Executive Director” and inserting the phrase” Chief Operating Officer” in its place.

(e) Section 15 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.12) is amended to read as follows:

“Sec. 15. Chief Operating Officer and other personnel.

“(a) There shall be a Chief Operating Officer of the Office. The Chief Operating Officer

shall be responsible for the administration of the Office subject to the supervision of the Chief

Administrative Law Judge.

14

354

355

356

357

358

359

360

361

362

363

364

365

366

367

368

369

370

371

372

373

374

375