Embed Size (px)
[…] against the real property known as Parcel 226, Lot 37 be forgiven.

SUBTITLE E. INTERNATIONAL SPY MUSEUM TAX ABATEMENT

Sec. 7091. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “International Spy Museum Tax Abatement Amendment

Act of 2017”.

Sec. 7092. Chapter 46 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as

follows:

(a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as

follows:

“47-4666. International Spy Museum, Lot 7006, Square 387.”.

(b) A new section 47-4666 is added to read as follows:

Ҥ 47-4666. International Spy Museum, Lot 7006, Square 387.

“(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, the taxes imposed by Chapter 8

of this title on the real property (and any improvements thereon) described for assessment and

taxation purposes as Lot 7006, Square 387 ( “Property”) and currently owned by the

International Spy Museum shall be abated for the real property tax year commencing:

149

3227

3228

3229

3230

3231

3232

3233

3234

3235

3236

3237

3238

3239

3240

3241

3242

3243

3244

3245

3246

3247

3248

3249