Embed Size (px)
[…] 3456

3457

3458

3459

3460

3461

3462

3463

3464

3465

3466

3467

3468

3469

3470

3471

3472

Page 160: Committee Print for Bill 22-244, the 'Fiscal Year 2018 ...dccouncil.us/files/user_uploads/event_testimony/B22-24…  · Web viewTo enact and amend provisions of law necessary to

Committee of the WholeDRAFT print – Bill 22-244May 30, 2017

Over $ 60,000 but not over $ 350,000 $3,500, plus 8.5% of the excess over $ 60,000.

Over $350,000 but not over $1,000,000 $28,150, plus 8.75% of the excess above

$350,000.

Over $1,000,000 $85,025, plus 8.95% of the excess above

$1,000,000.”

(d) Section 47-1806.04(e)(4) is amended to read as follows:

“(4) For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2017, the credit provided for

in paragraph (1) of this subsection shall no longer be allowed.”.

(e) Section 47-1807.02(a) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (5) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the phrase “December 31, 2014,” and insert the phrase

“December 31, 2014 but before January 1, 2016,” in its place.