Embed Size (px)
[…] DCMR § 300 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(a) Section 306.3 (29 DCMR § 306.3) is amended by adding a new paragraph (k-1) to

read as follows:

“(k-1) Proof of compliance with section 21a of the Act;”.

(b) Section 308.1 (29 DCMR § 308.1) is amended as follows:

(1) Designate the existing text as paragraph (a).

(2) A new paragraph (b) is added to read as follows:

“(b) The Director shall request proof of compliance with section 21 of the Act with each

application for renewal of a Child Development Facility.”.

Sec. 6134. Section 6 of the Office of Administrative Hearings Establishment Act of 2001,

effective March 6, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-76; D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.03), is amended by

adding a new subsection (b-13) to read as follows:

“(b-13) In addition to those cases described in subsections (a), (b), (b-1), (b-2), (b-3), (b-

4), (b-5), (b-6), (b-7), (b-8), (b-9), (b-10), (b-11), and (b-12), this act shall apply to all

adjudicated cases involving contractors who provide false or misleading proof of compliance

under section 21a of the Child Development Facilities Regulation Act of 1998, approved by the

Committee of the Whole on May 30, 2017 (Committee print of Bill 22-244).”.

TITLE VII. FINANCE AND REVENUE