Embed Size (px)
[…] and inserting the phrase “proposal by the Mayor; provided, that fees shall not be assessed

pursuant to this subsection on an initiator that is a governmental entity, including an Advisory

Neighborhood Commission.” in its place.

(3) Subsection (e) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) If there is no initiator within the meaning of section 101(4A), the Mayor shall

discharge the responsibilities of the initiator set forth in this section; provided, that no fee shall

be assessed pursuant to subsection (d) of this section.”.

(d) Section 423 (D.C. Official Code § 9-204.23) is amended by adding a new subsection

(c) to read as follows:

“(c) If there is no initiator within the meaning of section 101(4A), the Mayor shall

discharge the responsibilities of the initiator set forth in this section.”.

26

625

626

627

628

629

630

631

632

633

634

635

636

637

638

639

640

641

642

643

644

645

646

647