or the physical security of the project. Example: weather disaster. 21. Twenty-five percent of the interest earned on a reserve account during the prior year. [7 CFR

3560.306 (h)(3)]. 22. Return on Investment according to 7 CFR 3560.305 (a)(2)(i) which states: “Surplus cash

exists in either the general operating account as defined in 7 CFR 3560.306(d)(1) or the reserve account, if the balance is greater than the required deposits minus authorized withdrawals…”

23. Improvements to accommodate reasonable accommodation/modification requests. The replacement reserve account should not be used to pay for turnover or routine maintenance costs. Turnover and routine maintenance expenses should appear in the operating budget.

HB-2-3560