freight adjustment value used in the preliminary determination, based on information in the publication “Doing Business in Indonesia,” with inland freight expense data reported by APRIL.193 With respect to the petitioners’ argument to apply an adjustment to the barge freight for Indonesian VAT, APRIL responds that it did not actually pay VAT on its barge freight expenses because, in Indonesia, VAT is not a tax ultimately paid by a manufacturer of a good or provider of a service, but rather is paid by the end-user.194 Department’s Position: When relying on a second tier benchmark price under 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2)(ii), 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2)(iv) instructs the Department to “adjust the comparison price to reflect the price that a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product. This adjustment will include delivery charges and import duties.” As discussed above under Comment 7, we are relying on Malaysian export prices of acacia and MHW as benchmark prices to measure the benefit received under the Log Export Ban.