CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION - uky.edu
[…] sTo

tal E

mpl

oyee

s

Fina

nce

and

Adm

inis

tratio

n C

abin

etO

ffice

of E

EO

/Con

tract

Com

plia

nce

Cap

itol A

nnex

, Roo

m 3

70Fr

ankf

ort,

KY

406

01

Finance and Administration Cabinet Office of EEO and Contract Compliance

Capitol Annex, Room 370, Frankfort, KY 40601 Ph: (502) 564-2874/Fax: (502) 564-1055

AFFIDAVIT OF INTENT TO COMPLY (EEO Utilization Reporting: Part II)

The undersigned, after first being duly sworn, states as follows: I (Print Name)

have authority to sign this affidavit on behalf of (Company Name)

According to the Kentucky EEO Act, KRS 45.600(1)(a), (Company Name)

will “comply in full with all requirements of the Kentucky Civil Rights Act,” and “submit data required by

45.560 to 45.640 upon being designated the successful bidder.” AFFIANT: Company Official’s Signature Title Date COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY COUNTY OF Subscribed and sworn to before me by (Affiant) (Title) of this day of ,20 (Company Name) MY COMMISSION EXPIRES ON: NOTARY PUBLIC

Fina

nce

and

Adm

inis

tratio

n C

abin

etO

ffice

of E

EO a

nd C

ontra