(b) A schedule of total charges, including a list of any charges that are nonrefundable and the student's obligations to the Student Tuition Recovery Fund, clearly identified as nonrefundable charges.

(d) A clear and conspicuous statement that the enrollment agreement is legally binding when signed by the student and accepted by the institution.

(h) The transferability disclosure that is required to be included in the school catalog, as specified in paragraph (15) of subdivision (a) of Section 94909.

(j) The following statements:

(1) "Any questions a student may have regarding this enrollment agreement that have not been satisfactorily answered by the institution may be directed to the Bureau for Private Postsecondary Education at (address),

5

STATEMENT OF ISSUES (Case No. 998997)

Page 6: Bureau for Private Postsecondary Education - Statement of ... · HANSON, President and 41% Owner; TERRI B. HANSON, 41% Owner . Respondents. Complainant alleges: PARTIES . 1. Joanne

5

10

15

20

25

I

2

3

4

6

7

8

9

11

12

13

14

16