33 U.S.C. § 1365(a).17 Oklahoma Wildlife Fed’n v. Hodel, 642 F. Supp. 569, 571-72 (N.D. Okla. 1986).18 The Administrator of EPA is normally the named official in actions brought underTSCA, CWA, RCRA, CAA and EPCRA. ESA and SMCRA provide that suit is to bebrought against the Secretary of the Interior. See discussion infra § 7.06[1].19 E.g., SMCRA, 30 U.S.C. § 1270 (a)(2)(providing that action may be filed “againstthe Secretary or the appropriate State regulatory authority to the extent permitted by theeleventh amendment to the Constitution”); EPCRA, 42 U.S.C. § 11046(a)(1)(C),(D)(allowing suits against the governor or commission of a state for certain reportingfailures).20 42 U.S.C. § 7604(a)(1).21 30 U.S.C. § 1270(a)(1).