Coastal saline and reused/recycled water is not included in this volume.

(26) Regional Water Planning Group (RWPG)--Group designated pursuant to Texas Water Code §16.053.

(27) RWPG-Estimated Groundwater Availability--The groundwater Availability used for planning purposes as determined by RWPGs to which §357.32(d)(2) of this title (relating to Water Supply Analysis) is applicable or where no desired future condition has been adopted.

(28) Retail Public Utility--Defined in Texas Water Code §13.002 (relating to Water Rates and Services) as "any person, corporation, public utility, water supply or sewer service corporation, municipality, Political Subdivision or agency operating, maintaining, or controlling in this state facilities for providing potable water service or sewer service, or both, for compensation."

Page 14: agency letterhead - colorP.O. Box 13231, 1700 N. Congress Ave. Austin, TX 78711-3231,  Phone (512) 463-7847, Fax (512) 475-2053 Our Mission To provide leadership

12

(29) Reuse--Defined in §363.1302 of this title (relating to Definition of Terms).