Embed Size (px)
[…] 06/21/2011 Partial Revision

17 *An asterisk and yellow highlight indicate that the adjacent material is new for this chapter or substantively revised.

ADS Chapter 110

Fees of the reporter for all or any of the stenographic transcript necessarily obtained for use in the case;

Fees and disbursements for printing and witnesses; and

Fees for copies necessarily obtained for use in the case.

110.3.2.9 Complaint Settlement

Effective Date: 10/03/2005 a. As required by 29 CFR 1614.603, USAID "shall make reasonable efforts to voluntarily settle complaints of discrimination as early as possible in, and throughout, administrative processing of complaints, including the pre-complaint counseling stage." Any settlement reached must be in writing, approved by the Director of Equal Opportunity Programs (D/EOP), and signed by the complainant and the D/EOP. b.