This account name and classification, coupled with the fact that Union itself included the line item in its submitted G&A-expense rate calculations, supports a conclusion that the expenses may not be related to Union’s sales. Because it is unclear from the face of Union’s financial statements whether the “other bad debt expenses” should be classified as either a selling or G&A expense, Union should have presented evidence to demonstrate that the fiscal year total related to sales and, hence, should be excluded from its G&A-expense rate calculation. Section 351.401(b)(1) of the Department’s regulations provides that “{t}he interested party that is in possession of the relevant information has the burden of establishing to the satisfaction of the Secretary the amount and nature of a particular adjustment.” Further, the CAFC has explained that the burden of evidentiary production belongs “to the party in possession of the necessary information.” See Zenith Electronics Corp. v. United States, 988 F.2d 1573, 1583 (Fed. Cir. 1993). See also NTN Bearing Corp. of Am. v.