Accordingly, the world market price must include the cost of shipping.”51

• The GOC’s case reference was not applicable in this case, because if there were significant levels of imports, the Department would have used a “first tier” benchmark.

Department’s Position: For these final results, the Department is continuing to incorporate international freight values and import duties in its external benchmark prices. According to 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2)(iv), world market prices must be adjusted to include delivery charges and import duties in order to arrive at a delivered price “to reflect the price that a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product.”52 The courts have upheld our application of these adjustments as lawful and in compliance with our regulations.53 The Department determined that it was appropriate to use world market prices as the benchmarks for the company respondents’ purchases of these inputs and, therefore, we must adjust