The GDR Act also grants broad fiscal discretion to governmental bodies seeking to implement ADR ini-tiatives. n96 For example, Ssubsection 2009.004(a) clarifies that governmental bodies have budgetary au-thority to pay for costs incurred in developing and using ADR processes and evaluating their performance. n97 A non-exclusive list of possible expenditures-"reasonable fees for training, policy review, system design, evaluation, and the use of impartial third parties"-covers many foreseeable items, but other costs necessary to achieving the objective of the GDR Act are certain to arise and are authorized by this language. n98

4. Confidentiality