Pursuant to

rule 2.545(d),

A case is related when:

(A) it involves any of the same parties, children, or issues and is

pending at the time the party files a family case; or

(B) it affects the court’s jurisdiction to proceed; or

(C) an order in the related case may conflict with an order on the

same issues in the new case; or

(D) an order in the new case may conflict with an order in the earlier

litigation.

The applicable form is Florida Family Law Rules of Procedure Form 12.900(h).

SECTION 13: SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBERS

Parties shall comply with section 61.052(8), Florida Statutes, which states: “Pursuant to

the federal Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, each party

is required to provide his or her social security number in accordance with this section. Each party

is also required to provide the full name, date of birth, and social security number for each minor

child of the marriage. Disclosure of social security numbers obtained through this requirement

shall be limited to the purpose of administration of the Title IV-D program for child support

enforcement.”

SECTION 14: CONFIDENTIAL RECORDS

Parties shall comply with requirements of Florida Rules of Judicial Administration 2.420

and 2.425. Regarding rule 2.425(b)(5), the requirement to use a minor child’s initials does not