Commentators were concerned that including CO2 pipeline regulations under the section heading for "hazardous liquids” would lead to confusion. In response, the Office of Pipeline Safety said it had “no good reason to dispute” this notion, and indeed it agreed that carbon dioxide “should not be included in the definition of ‘hazardous liquids’”. Id. Nevertheless, the Department said it would not change the title heading “because it would result in an awkward title” Id. The distinction between carbon dioxide and hazardous liquids is maintained at 49 C.F.R. § 195.0 which essentially provides that “*t+his part prescribes safety standards and reporting requirements for pipeline facilities used in the transportation of hazardous liquids or carbon dioxide.” Id.