EPA’s Response: For the following reasons, the EPA denies the Petitioner’s request for an objection on this claim. Condition E3-9 of the 2016 Proposed Permit reflects the language of Tenn. Comp. R. & Regs. 122-03-05-.02(1), which the EPA has approved as part of Tennessee’s SIP. Where a state regulatory provision has been approved by the EPA as part of the SIP, it is appropriate for inclusion in a title V permit. See 40 C.F.R. §70.2 (defining “applicable requirement” to include “[a]ny standard or other requirement provided for in the applicable implementation plan.”); 40 C.F.R. § 70.1(b) (“All sources subject to these regulations shall have a permit to operate that assures compliance by the source with all applicable requirements.”); In the Matter of Piedmont Green Power, LLC, Order on Petition No. IV-2015-2 (December 13, 2016), at 28. The Administrator may not, in the context of reviewing a potential objection to a title V permit, ignore or revise duly approved SIP provisions.