• Upload
[…] (Commod-ity Exchange Act) (“[t]he petitioner shall not be liable for costs in the district court”); 7 U.S.C. § 210(f) (Packers and Stockyards Act) (“the petitioner shall not be liable for costs in the district court”); 7 U.S.C. § 499g(b) (Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act) (“the petitioner shall not be liable for costs in the district court”); id. § 499g(c) (“[a]ppellee shall not be liable for costs in [district] court”); 33 U.S.C. § 918(a) (Longshore and Harbor Workers’ Compensation Act) (“the applicant shall not be liable for costs in a proceeding for review of the judgment”); 45 U.S.C. § 153(p) (Railway Labor Act) (“the petitioner shall not be liable for costs in the district court”); 46 U.S.C. § 41309(d) (Suits in Admiralty Act) (“plaintiff is not liable for costs of the action or for costs of any subse-quent stage of the proceedings unless they accrue on the plaintiff’s appeal”); 47 U.S.C. § 407 (Communica-tions Act of 1934) (“petitioner shall not be liable for costs in the district court”); 49 U.S.C. § 11704(d)(1)(C) (ICC Termination Act of 1995) (“plaintiff is liable for only those costs that accrue on an appeal taken by the plaintiff”); cf. Fed. R. Civ.