• Upload
[…] such action if [it] is the prevailing party in the action”); 15 U.S.C. § 6104(d) (Telemarketing and Consumer Fraud and Abuse Prevention Act) (“[t]he court . . . may award costs of suit and reasonable fees for attorneys and expert witnesses to the prevailing party”); 15 U.S.C. § 7706(f)(4) (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act) (“[i]n the case of any successful action . . . the court, in its discretion, may award the costs of the action”); 15 U.S.C. § 7805(b)(3) (Sports Agent Responsibility and Trust Act) (“the court may award to the prevailing party costs”); 15 U.S.C. § 8131(2) (Anti-Cybersquatting Consumer Protection Act) (“[t]he court may also, in its discretion, award costs and attorneys fees to the prevailing party”); 29 U.S.C. § 431(c) (Labor-Manage-ment Reporting and Disclosure Act) (“[t]he court . . . may, in its discretion . . . allow a reasonable attorney’s fee to be paid by the defendant, and costs of the action”); 42 U.S.C. § 3612(p) (Fair Housing Act) (“the court . . . in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party . . . a reasonable attorney’s fee and