• Upload
[…] internship and student job placement assistance received by the institution during the immediately

preceding calendar year and the number of actual placements during that year.

'(c) During the enrollment process, an institution offering educational programs designed to

lead to positions in a profession, occupation, trade, or career field where voluntary licensure by a

government agency is available, shall provide its students seeking to enroll in those programs

with a written copy of the requirements for that voluntary licensure,"

10. Section 94909 of the Education Code states in relevant part:

"(a) Except as provided in subdivision (d), prior to enrollment, an institution shall provide a

prospective student, either in writing or electronically, with a school catalog containing, at a

minimum, all of the following:

(3) The following statements:

(B) 'As a prospective student, you are encouraged to review this catalog prior to signing an

enrollment agreement. You are also encouraged to review the School Performance Fact Sheet,

which must be provided to you prior to signing an enrolhnent agreement."'

11. Section 94912 of the Education Code states:

"Prior to the execution of an enrollment agreement, the information required to be disclosed

pursuant to subdivisions (a) to (d), inclusive, of Section 94910 shall be signed and dated by the